Painting Service

Den of Imagination offers a variety of services including single display miniature pieces as well as an army painting service.

Blood Angels


Hierophant showcase!

From our painting service - our level 6 (Legendary) Bio Titan! Paulina did wonderful job...


Now this is something special fresh and new. Fist your eye on The Walking Temple.


Make it glow. oh yeah take a look at this eye candy.

Monday, August 26, 2013

Big Bang Week Give-away and Pro Bono Program

Bing Bang Week is so close now that it is time to reveal some secrets. We are currently working on a small Eldar Give-away army. There is still a lot to do but it already looks cool, doesn't it?

This whole idea of a Give-away evolved into something completely new. As a first Miniature Painting Studio in the world we want to start a Pro Bono Program. We know that this hobby might be too expensive and we want to help the community. 

How does it work? Simple! Anyone who needs an army starter have to send us an idea for it. Most interesting or crazy project will be picked as often as we can and be fully sponsored by our studio. You will get miniatures, painting service, custom bases and much more for free!

Please send us your ideas with army roster (max 750 pts) to

More details, both on Pro Bono Program and Eldar Give-away will be revealed on Bing Bang Week.

Stay tuned!

You can do anything!

P.s. If you don't want to miss anything follow us on Facebook.

Thursday, August 22, 2013

Hive Seekers

KHORNE! Hey guys I'm in my Khorne Days rage paint hehe. Heavy music and painting some brutal miniatures. Damn I'm so all over this project. The dread is the bomb in this one he is sooo filled with goodness on top of what he has in those pics he will have a Banner top with some freehand action going around. For now I got the armor airbrushed and added some shadows with few layers of wash.

Dead tyranid bases wip . Still need to add some green tyranid blood on the ground. Nothing says Khorne like a ton of skulls on your bases ^^.

The crew is also a group of uniqe individuala. Not doing this for gaming makes the project open for such things like a chaos stormshield, whaaaaaat!? Yeah we have that sometimes ;p.
They are going to rock so much when they are done oh boy.

Feed your Axe!!!

PS: How do you like the Tyranid World Eaters logo for the project?

Monday, August 19, 2013

Horde Minions Army

The whole army is finished. I must say I'm really pleased with the result. This is nothing like WFB or WH40k armies They have different colors etc but it gives them a really cool feel.

Kasia did an amazing job on those. Watch out for the Gator squad!

Feed your Imagination,

Friday, August 16, 2013

Turtle and Squid things

Big turtle and the gang done as well. Big swampy monster. Who would you like to run into from those three?

Feed your Imagination,

Thursday, August 15, 2013

Zombie zombie alligator.

Minions almost done. The zombies came out really menacing. love those souls eyes. I have to say that Privateer Press has some interesting models. The amount of details on those solo characters is impressing. The swamp bases with Vallejo still water give them extra character.

Feed your Imagination,

Wednesday, August 14, 2013


We are starting the Exodites force. Army book wise whole army will be on jetbikes but to match the theme all jetbikes will be represented as Cold-Ones. We already started to work on riders but we got stuck on weapons for the steeds.

If you haven't heard about this army, please check the link -->

Their fluff and ideas for conversions are amazing!

Dremel was very handy is this project. Steady hand and you get very cool cape :)

You can do anything!

P.s. If you don't want to miss anything follow us on Facebook.

Tuesday, August 13, 2013

Big gator!

Kasia is really close to finishing the big gator army. I have to say I kinda start to like those cartoonish minis. They be cool ^^

Feed your Imagination,